Skills: Difference between revisions
From MM6 Wiki
(→Skill trainers: dagger) |
|||
| Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dagger||Buccaneers' Lair ([[New Sorpigal]])<br />Protection Services ([[Frozen Highlands]])<br />Smugglers' Guild ([[Free Haven]])||Terrance Smith ([[Castle Ironfist]])<br />Logan Dasher ([[Free Haven]]))<br />(Rank 4, 2000 gold)||Jules Miles ([[Frozen Highlands]])<br />(Rank 8, Speed 40, 5000 gold) | |Dagger||Buccaneers' Lair ([[New Sorpigal]])<br />Protection Services ([[Frozen Highlands]])<br />Smugglers' Guild ([[Free Haven]])||Terrance Smith ([[Castle Ironfist]])<br />Logan Dasher ([[Free Haven]]))<br />(Rank 4, 2000 gold)||Jules Miles ([[Frozen Highlands]])<br />(Rank 8, Speed 40, 5000 gold) | ||
|- | |||
|Axe||Blades' End ([[New Sorpigal]])<br />Blades' End ([[Frozen Highlands]])||Stephen Biggs ([[Castle Ironfist]])<br />Connie Lettering ([[Mire of the Damned]])<br />(Rank 4, 2000 gold)||Avinril Smythers ([[Mire of the Damned]])<br />(if quest complete) | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:29, 10 August 2018
Skills by class
| Weapon Skills | Knight | Paladin | Cleric | Archer | Sorcerer | Druid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Staff | Learn | Learn | Start | Learn | Start | Always |
| Sword | Always | Always | No | Start | No | No |
| Dagger | Start | Start | No | Start | Always | Learn |
| Axe | Start | Learn | No | Start | No | No |
| Spear | Start | Start | No | Learn | No | No |
| Bow | Start | Learn | Learn | Always | Learn | Learn |
| Mace | Learn | Start | Always | Learn | No | Start |
| Blaster | Learn | Learn | Learn | Learn | Learn | Learn |
| Magic Skills | Knight | Paladin | Cleric | Archer | Sorcerer | Druid |
| Fire Magic | No | No | No | Start | Always | Learn |
| Air Magic | No | No | No | Always | Start | Learn |
| Water Magic | No | No | No | Learn | Start | Start |
| Earth Magic | No | No | No | Learn | Start | Always |
| Spirit Magic | No | Always | Start | No | No | Start |
| Mind Magic | No | Learn | Start | No | No | Learn |
| Body Magic | No | Learn | Always | No | No | Start |
| Light Magic | No | No | Learn | No | Learn | No |
| Dark Magic | No | No | Learn | No | Learn | No |
| Armor Skills | Knight | Paladin | Cleric | Archer | Sorcerer | Druid |
| Shield | Start | Start | Start | No | No | Learn |
| Leather | Always | Start | Start | Start | Start | Start |
| Chain | Start | Start | Learn | Learn | No | No |
| Plate | Learn | Learn | No | No | No | No |
| Misc Skills | Knight | Paladin | Cleric | Archer | Sorcerer | Druid |
| Identify Item | Learn | Learn | Start | Start | Start | Start |
| Merchant | Learn | Learn | Learn | Learn | Learn | Learn |
| Repair | Learn | Learn | Start | Learn | Start | Start |
| Body Building | Start | Learn | Learn | Learn | Learn | Learn |
| Meditation | No | Learn | Start | Learn | Start | Start |
| Perception | Start | Start | Learn | Start | Learn | Learn |
| Diplomacy | Learn | Start | Start | Start | Start | Learn |
| Disarm Trap | Start | Start | Learn | Start | Learn | Learn |
| Learning | Learn | Learn | Learn | Learn | Learn | Start |
Skill trainers
| Weapon Skills | Learn | Expert | Master |
|---|---|---|---|
| Staff | Blades' End (New Sorpigal) Blades' End (Frozen Highlands) |
Dorf (New Sorpigal) Calvin Black (Misty Islands) (Rank 4, 2000 gold) |
Jasper Rice (Silver Cove) (Rank 8, 5000 gold) |
| Sword | Blades' End (New Sorpigal) Blades' End (Frozen Highlands) |
Aaron Strongmun (Castle Ironfist) Michael Ogilvy (Free Haven) (Rank 4, 2000 gold) |
Guy Hampton (Blackshire) (Rank 8, Cavalier promotion) |
| Dagger | Buccaneers' Lair (New Sorpigal) Protection Services (Frozen Highlands) Smugglers' Guild (Free Haven) |
Terrance Smith (Castle Ironfist) Logan Dasher (Free Haven)) (Rank 4, 2000 gold) |
Jules Miles (Frozen Highlands) (Rank 8, Speed 40, 5000 gold) |
| Axe | Blades' End (New Sorpigal) Blades' End (Frozen Highlands) |
Stephen Biggs (Castle Ironfist) Connie Lettering (Mire of the Damned) (Rank 4, 2000 gold) |
Avinril Smythers (Mire of the Damned) (if quest complete) |