Actions

Skills

From MM6 Wiki

There are a lot of skills for characters to learn, each one of them is listed here. Class restrictions, trainer locations, training prices and requirements.



Color learn.png — Can learn Color start.png — Can choose at start Color always.png — Has at start Color no.png — Can't learn

Weapon skills


Skill
Knight class small.gif
Paladin class small.gif
Cleric class small.gif
Archer class small.gif
Sorcerer class small.gif
Druid class small.gif
Staff
Sword
Dagger
Axe
Spear
Bow
Mace
Blaster


Trainers for weapon skills


Skill
Learn
Expert
Master

Staff

Jasper Rice (Silver Cove) (Rank 8, 5000 gold)

Sword

Guy Hampton (Blackshire) (Rank 8, Cavalier promotion)

Dagger

Jules Miles (Frozen Highlands) (Rank 8, Speed 40, 5000  gold)

Axe

Avinril Smythers (Mire of the Damned) (if quest is complete)

Spear

Burton Rutherford (Mire of the Damned)(Rank 8, 5000 gold, Cavalier promotion)

Bow

Desmond Weller (Kriegspire)(Rank 8, Battle Mage promotion)

Mace

Errol Ostermann (Blackshire)(40 might, Rank 8, 5000 gold)

Blaster

Rexella (Paradise Valley)(must have blaster, 5000 gold)

Magic skills


Skill
Knight class small.gif
Paladin class small.gif
Cleric class small.gif
Archer class small.gif
Sorcerer class small.gif
Druid class small.gif
Fire
Air
Water
Earth
Spirit
Mind
Body
Light
Dark


Trainers for magic skills


Skill
Learn
Expert
Master

Fire

Jezebel (Misty Islands)(Rank 12, 4000 gold)

Air

Caao Salem (Misty Islands)(Archmage promotion, 4000 gold)

Water

Harper Collins (Misty Islands)(Rank 12, 4000 gold)

Earth

Revee Botania (Silver Cove)(Rank 12, 4000 gold)

Spirit

Bishop Iquisitorio (Castle Ironfist)(High Priest promotion)

Mind

Thane Reper (Silver Cove)(Rank 12, 4000 gold)

Body

Gilbert Hammer (Silver Cove)(Rank 12, 4000 gold)

Light

Guild of Light (Silver Cove, Blackshire)

Ki Lo Nee (Eel Infested Waters)(Saintly Reputation)

Dark

Guild of Dark (Frozen Highlands, Blackshire)

Su Lang Manchu (Paradise Valley)(Notorious Reputation)

Armor skills


Skill
Knight class small.gif
Paladin class small.gif
Cleric class small.gif
Archer class small.gif
Sorcerer class small.gif
Druid class small.gif
Shield
Leather
Chain
Plate


Trainers for armor skills


Skill
Learn
Expert
Master

Shield

Bronwyn Meck (Blackshire)(Rank 10, 5000 gold)

Leather

Arlen Sailor (Frozen Highlands)(Rank 10, 3000 gold)

Chain

David Feather (Mire of the Damned)(Rank 10, Crusader promotion)

Plate

Forest Suthers (Free Haven)(Hero promotion)

Misc skills


Skill
Knight class small.gif
Paladin class small.gif
Cleric class small.gif
Archer class small.gif
Sorcerer class small.gif
Druid class small.gif
Identify Item
Merchant
Repair Item
Body Building
Meditation
Perception
Diplomacy
Disarm Trap
Learning


Trainers for misc skills


Skill
Learn
Expert
Master

Identify Item

Hans Gifford (Free Haven)(Rank 7, Intellect 30, 2500 gold)

Merchant

Will Ottoman (Silver Cove)(Rank 7, Personality 30, 4000 gold)

Repair Item

Ryan Treacle (Frozen Highlands)(Rank 7, Accuracy 30, 2500 gold)

Body Building

Jason Traveller (Free Haven)(Rank 7, Endurance 30, 2500 gold)

Meditation

  • Body Guild
  • Mind Guild
  • Spirit Guild

Norio Ariganaka (Misty Islands)(Rank 7, Personality 30, 2500 gold)

Perception

Macro Galigulia (Mire of the Damned)(Rank 7, Luck 30, 2500 gold)

Diplomacy

Jacques Kohl (Frozen Highlands)(Fame 200 gold, 2500 gold)

Disarm Trap

Gabe Lester (Frozen Highlands)(Rank 7, Accuracy 30, 2500 gold)

Learning

  • Air Guild
  • Earth Guild
  • Fire Guild
  • Water Guild

John Tuck (Silver Cove)(Rank 7, Intellect 30, 5000 gold)