Items: Difference between revisions
From MM6 Wiki
No edit summary |
(Add enchantment tables) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
This game has items! | This game has items! | ||
== Special == | == Enchantments == | ||
Items can have enchantments. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Enchantment | |||
!Effect | |||
!Value | |||
|- | |||
|Of might | |||
| +N to might | |||
|N * 100 | |||
|- | |||
|Of thought | |||
| +N to intellect | |||
|N * 100 | |||
|- | |||
|Of charm | |||
| +N to personality | |||
|N * 100 | |||
|- | |||
|Of vigor | |||
| +N to endurance | |||
|N * 100 | |||
|- | |||
|Of precision | |||
| +N to accuracy | |||
|N * 100 | |||
|- | |||
|Of speed | |||
| +N to speed | |||
|N * 100 | |||
|- | |||
|Of luck | |||
| +N to luck | |||
|N * 100 | |||
|- | |||
|Of health | |||
| +N to HP | |||
|N * 100 | |||
|- | |||
|Of magic | |||
| +N to SP | |||
|N * 100 | |||
|- | |||
|Of defense | |||
| +N to AC | |||
|N * 100 | |||
|- | |||
|Of fire resistance | |||
| +N to fire resistance | |||
|N * 100 | |||
|- | |||
|Of electrical resistance | |||
| +N to electrical resistance | |||
|N * 100 | |||
|- | |||
|Of cold resistance | |||
| +N to cold resistance | |||
|N * 100 | |||
|- | |||
|Of poison resistance | |||
| +N to poison resistance | |||
|N * 100 | |||
|} | |||
Another table | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Enchantment | |||
!Effect | |||
!Value | |||
|- | |||
|Demon slayer | |||
|Double damage on demons | |||
|* 2 | |||
|- | |||
|Dragon slayer | |||
|Double damage on dragons | |||
|* 2 | |||
|- | |||
|Of darkness | |||
|20% of dealt damage to wielder's HP, increased weapon speed | |||
|* 3 | |||
|- | |||
|Of doom | |||
| +1 to primary stats, HP, SP, AC and elemental resistances | |||
| +750 | |||
|- | |||
|Of earth | |||
| +10 endurance, AC and HP | |||
| +2000 | |||
|- | |||
|Of life | |||
| +10 HP, regenerate 1 HP every 5 minutes | |||
| +2000 | |||
|- | |||
|Rogues | |||
| +5 speed and accuracy | |||
| +500 | |||
|- | |||
|Of the dragon | |||
| +10d2 fire damage and +25 might | |||
| +3000 | |||
|- | |||
|Of the eclipse | |||
| +10 SP, regenerate 1 SP every 5 minutes | |||
| +2000 | |||
|- | |||
|Of the golem | |||
| +15 endurance and +5 AC | |||
| +1500 | |||
|- | |||
|Of the moon | |||
| +10 intellect and luck | |||
| +1000 | |||
|- | |||
|Of the phoenix | |||
| +30 fire resistance, regenerate 1 HP every 5 minutes | |||
| +3000 | |||
|- | |||
|Of the sky | |||
| +10 SP, speed and intellect | |||
| +2500 | |||
|- | |||
|Of the stars | |||
| +10 endurance and accuracy | |||
| +1000 | |||
|- | |||
|Of the sun | |||
| +10 might and personality | |||
| +1000 | |||
|- | |||
|Of the troll | |||
| +15 endurance, regenerate 1 HP every 5 minutes | |||
| +1500 | |||
|- | |||
|Of the unicorn | |||
| +15 luck, regenerate 1 SP every 5 minutes | |||
| +1500 | |||
|- | |||
|Warriors | |||
| +5 might and endurance | |||
| +500 | |||
|- | |||
|Wizards | |||
| +5 intellect and personality | |||
| +500 | |||
|- | |||
|Antique | |||
|Increased value | |||
|* 10 | |||
|- | |||
|Of swiftness | |||
|Increased weapon speed | |||
|* 2 | |||
|} | |||
Yet another table | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Enchantment | |||
!Effect | |||
!Value | |||
|- | |||
|Of protection | |||
| +10 to elemental resistances | |||
| +1000 | |||
|- | |||
|Of the gods | |||
| +10 to primary stats | |||
| +3000 | |||
|- | |||
|Of carnage | |||
|Explosive arrows | |||
| +5000 | |||
|- | |||
|Of cold | |||
| +1d2 +2 cold damage | |||
| +500 | |||
|- | |||
|Of frost | |||
| +1d3 +5 cold damage | |||
| +1000 | |||
|- | |||
|Of ice | |||
| +1d4 +8 cold damage | |||
| +2000 | |||
|- | |||
|Of sparks | |||
| +1d4 +1 electrical damage | |||
| +500 | |||
|- | |||
|Of lightning | |||
| +2d4 +2 electrical damage | |||
| +1000 | |||
|- | |||
|Of thunderbolts | |||
| +3d4 +3 electrical damage | |||
| +2000 | |||
|- | |||
|Of fire | |||
| +1d6 fire damage | |||
| +500 | |||
|- | |||
|Of flame | |||
| +2d6 fire damage | |||
| +1000 | |||
|- | |||
|Of infernos | |||
| +3d6 fire damage | |||
| +2000 | |||
|- | |||
|Of poison | |||
| +5 poison damage | |||
| +500 | |||
|- | |||
|Of venom | |||
| +8 poison damage | |||
| +1000 | |||
|- | |||
|Of acid | |||
| +12 poison damage | |||
| +2000 | |||
|- | |||
|Vampiric | |||
|20% of dealt damage to wielder's HP | |||
|* 3 | |||
|- | |||
|Of recovery | |||
|Increased recovery rate | |||
| +200 | |||
|- | |||
|Of immunity | |||
|Immune to disease | |||
| +1000 | |||
|- | |||
|Of sanity | |||
|Immune to insanity | |||
| +1000 | |||
|- | |||
|Of freedom | |||
|Immune to paralysis | |||
| +2000 | |||
|- | |||
|Of antidotes | |||
|Immune to poison | |||
| +1000 | |||
|- | |||
|Of alarms | |||
|Immune to sleep | |||
| +500 | |||
|- | |||
|Of the medusa | |||
|Immune to stoning | |||
| +2000 | |||
|- | |||
|Of force | |||
|Increased knockback (* 10) | |||
| +500 | |||
|- | |||
|Of power | |||
| +5 level | |||
| +2500 | |||
|- | |||
|Of air magic | |||
| +50% to air magic | |||
| +2000 | |||
|- | |||
|Of earth magic | |||
| +50% to earth magic | |||
| +2000 | |||
|- | |||
|Of fire magic | |||
| +50% to fire magic | |||
| +2000 | |||
|- | |||
|Of water magic | |||
| +50% to water magic | |||
| +2000 | |||
|- | |||
|Of dark magic | |||
| +50% to dark magic | |||
| +2000 | |||
|- | |||
|Of light magic | |||
| +50% to light magic | |||
| +2000 | |||
|- | |||
|Of thievery | |||
|Double chance to disarm trap | |||
| +2000 | |||
|- | |||
|Of shielding | |||
|Half damage from missiles | |||
| +1000 | |||
|- | |||
|Of regeneration | |||
|Regenerate 1 HP every 5 minutes | |||
| +1000 | |||
|- | |||
|Of mana | |||
|Regenerate 1 SP every 5 minutes | |||
| +1000 | |||
|} | |||
== Special items == | |||
Artifacts and relics are rare. | Artifacts and relics are rare. | ||
| Line 17: | Line 317: | ||
|Grand poleax | |Grand poleax | ||
|3d7 +10 | |3d7 +10 | ||
|Devil | |Devil and dragon slaying | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Excalibur | |Excalibur | ||
| Line 83: | Line 383: | ||
|Lunar ring | |Lunar ring | ||
| +2 | | +2 | ||
| +30 SP, of light | | +30 SP, of light and dark magic | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Igraine | |Igraine | ||
| Line 98: | Line 398: | ||
|Ruby star amulet | |Ruby star amulet | ||
| +3 | | +3 | ||
| +25 SP, of fire, air, water | | +25 SP, of fire, air, water and earth magic | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Pendragon | |Pendragon | ||
| Line 134: | Line 434: | ||
|Lionheart sword | |Lionheart sword | ||
|3d3 +15 | |3d3 +15 | ||
| +20 poison damage | | +20 poison damage and luck, thievery, negative regeneration | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hercules | |Hercules | ||
| Line 144: | Line 444: | ||
|Titanic trident | |Titanic trident | ||
|2d6 +15 | |2d6 +15 | ||
| +20 might, | | +20 might, endurance and accuracy, -10 AC, -10 speed | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 157: | Line 457: | ||
|Majestic chain mail | |Majestic chain mail | ||
| +46 | | +46 | ||
| +20 elemental resistances | | +20 elemental resistances and luck, -30 endurance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Aegis | |Aegis | ||
| Line 167: | Line 467: | ||
|Golden plate armor | |Golden plate armor | ||
| +64 | | +64 | ||
| +50 HP, | | +50 HP, SP and luck, -50 intellect | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 195: | Line 495: | ||
|Ruby star amulet | |Ruby star amulet | ||
| +6 | | +6 | ||
| +50 HP, | | +50 HP, SP and luck, -50 personality | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hermes | |Hermes | ||
Revision as of 21:53, 21 January 2018
This game has items!
Enchantments
Items can have enchantments.
| Enchantment | Effect | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Of might | +N to might | N * 100 |
| Of thought | +N to intellect | N * 100 |
| Of charm | +N to personality | N * 100 |
| Of vigor | +N to endurance | N * 100 |
| Of precision | +N to accuracy | N * 100 |
| Of speed | +N to speed | N * 100 |
| Of luck | +N to luck | N * 100 |
| Of health | +N to HP | N * 100 |
| Of magic | +N to SP | N * 100 |
| Of defense | +N to AC | N * 100 |
| Of fire resistance | +N to fire resistance | N * 100 |
| Of electrical resistance | +N to electrical resistance | N * 100 |
| Of cold resistance | +N to cold resistance | N * 100 |
| Of poison resistance | +N to poison resistance | N * 100 |
Another table
| Enchantment | Effect | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Demon slayer | Double damage on demons | * 2 |
| Dragon slayer | Double damage on dragons | * 2 |
| Of darkness | 20% of dealt damage to wielder's HP, increased weapon speed | * 3 |
| Of doom | +1 to primary stats, HP, SP, AC and elemental resistances | +750 |
| Of earth | +10 endurance, AC and HP | +2000 |
| Of life | +10 HP, regenerate 1 HP every 5 minutes | +2000 |
| Rogues | +5 speed and accuracy | +500 |
| Of the dragon | +10d2 fire damage and +25 might | +3000 |
| Of the eclipse | +10 SP, regenerate 1 SP every 5 minutes | +2000 |
| Of the golem | +15 endurance and +5 AC | +1500 |
| Of the moon | +10 intellect and luck | +1000 |
| Of the phoenix | +30 fire resistance, regenerate 1 HP every 5 minutes | +3000 |
| Of the sky | +10 SP, speed and intellect | +2500 |
| Of the stars | +10 endurance and accuracy | +1000 |
| Of the sun | +10 might and personality | +1000 |
| Of the troll | +15 endurance, regenerate 1 HP every 5 minutes | +1500 |
| Of the unicorn | +15 luck, regenerate 1 SP every 5 minutes | +1500 |
| Warriors | +5 might and endurance | +500 |
| Wizards | +5 intellect and personality | +500 |
| Antique | Increased value | * 10 |
| Of swiftness | Increased weapon speed | * 2 |
Yet another table
| Enchantment | Effect | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Of protection | +10 to elemental resistances | +1000 |
| Of the gods | +10 to primary stats | +3000 |
| Of carnage | Explosive arrows | +5000 |
| Of cold | +1d2 +2 cold damage | +500 |
| Of frost | +1d3 +5 cold damage | +1000 |
| Of ice | +1d4 +8 cold damage | +2000 |
| Of sparks | +1d4 +1 electrical damage | +500 |
| Of lightning | +2d4 +2 electrical damage | +1000 |
| Of thunderbolts | +3d4 +3 electrical damage | +2000 |
| Of fire | +1d6 fire damage | +500 |
| Of flame | +2d6 fire damage | +1000 |
| Of infernos | +3d6 fire damage | +2000 |
| Of poison | +5 poison damage | +500 |
| Of venom | +8 poison damage | +1000 |
| Of acid | +12 poison damage | +2000 |
| Vampiric | 20% of dealt damage to wielder's HP | * 3 |
| Of recovery | Increased recovery rate | +200 |
| Of immunity | Immune to disease | +1000 |
| Of sanity | Immune to insanity | +1000 |
| Of freedom | Immune to paralysis | +2000 |
| Of antidotes | Immune to poison | +1000 |
| Of alarms | Immune to sleep | +500 |
| Of the medusa | Immune to stoning | +2000 |
| Of force | Increased knockback (* 10) | +500 |
| Of power | +5 level | +2500 |
| Of air magic | +50% to air magic | +2000 |
| Of earth magic | +50% to earth magic | +2000 |
| Of fire magic | +50% to fire magic | +2000 |
| Of water magic | +50% to water magic | +2000 |
| Of dark magic | +50% to dark magic | +2000 |
| Of light magic | +50% to light magic | +2000 |
| Of thievery | Double chance to disarm trap | +2000 |
| Of shielding | Half damage from missiles | +1000 |
| Of regeneration | Regenerate 1 HP every 5 minutes | +1000 |
| Of mana | Regenerate 1 SP every 5 minutes | +1000 |
Special items
Artifacts and relics are rare.
Artifacts
Artifacts provide a moderate bonus to stats. All artifacts are valued 20000.
Weapons
| Name | Type | Damage | Perk |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conan | Grand poleax | 3d7 +10 | Devil and dragon slaying |
| Excalibur | Mighty broadsword | 3d4 +12 | +30 might |
| Merlin | Power staff | 2d4 +8 | Swiftness, +40 SP |
| Mordred | Divine dagger | 2d3 +8 | Vampiric |
| Percival | Stellar bow | 5d2 +10 | Swiftness, carnage |
| Thor | Holy hammer | 2d5 +12 | Force |
Armor
| Name | Type | AC | Perk |
|---|---|---|---|
| Galahad | Majestic chain mail | +38 | Protection, +25 HP |
| Pellinore | Golden plate armor | +56 | Recovery, regeneration, +30 endurance |
| Valeria | Astral shield | +20 | Shielding, +30 accuracy |
Accessories
| Name | Type | AC | Perk |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arthur | Crown | +5 | Of the gods, +25 SP |
| Guinevere | Lunar ring | +2 | +30 SP, of light and dark magic |
| Igraine | Scarab ring | +2 | +25 SP, of body, mind & spirit magic |
| Lucius | Ultimate boots | +14 | +30 speed |
| Morgan | Ruby star amulet | +3 | +25 SP, of fire, air, water and earth magic |
| Pendragon | Doom's day cloak | +11 | Thievery, immunity to poison, +30 luck |
Relics
Relics provide a large bonus to stats and (usually) something negative as well. All relics are valued 30000.
Weapons
| Name | Type | Damage | Perk |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ares | Death mace | 2d4 +14 | +30 fire damage, +25 fire resistance |
| Artemis | Stellar bow | 5d2 +12 | +20 electricity damage, -10 elemental resistances |
| Cronos | Supreme axe | 4d2 +14 | +100 HP, -50 luck |
| Hades | Lionheart sword | 3d3 +15 | +20 poison damage and luck, thievery, negative regeneration |
| Hercules | Champion sword | 4d5 +12 | +50 might, +20 endurance, -30 intellect |
| Poseidon | Titanic trident | 2d6 +15 | +20 might, endurance and accuracy, -10 AC, -10 speed |
Armor
| Name | Type | AC | Perk |
|---|---|---|---|
| Apollo | Majestic chain mail | +46 | +20 elemental resistances and luck, -30 endurance |
| Aegis | Olympian shield | +29 | Immunity to stoning, shielding, +20 luck, -20 speed |
| Zeus | Golden plate armor | +64 | +50 HP, SP and luck, -50 intellect |
Accessories
| Name | Type | AC | Perk |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aphrodite | Lunar ring | +4 | +100 personality, -40 luck |
| Athena | Scarab ring | +4 | +100 intellect, -40 might |
| Atlas | Doom's day cloak | +16 | +100 might, -40 speed |
| Hera | Ruby star amulet | +6 | +50 HP, SP and luck, -50 personality |
| Hermes | Ultimate boots | +17 | +100 speed, -40 accuracy |
| Odin | Crown | +10 | +50 elemental resistances, -40 speed |